Your Legislator

SENATORS

                     Legislator

District
Contact Info
Communities Served
Robert L. Hedlund (R) 
Aide: Ted Langill
Plymouth & Norolk (617) 722-1646
Room 313-C
 Norwell
Brian A. Joyce (D)
Aide: Alex Shess
Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth  (617) 722-1643
Room 413-B 
Avon, Canton, Easton, East Bridgewater, Randolph, Sharon, Stoughton, West Bridgewater 
 John Keenan (D)
Aide: Kristin Grazioso
Norfolk & Plymouth  (617) 722-1494
Room 413-B 
Abington, Holbrook, Rockland 
 Thomas P. Kennedy (D)
Aide: Sarah Yunits
 2nd Plymouth & Bristol  (617) 722-1200
Room 109-E 
Brockton, East Bridgewater, Easton, Halifax, Hanson, Hanover, Whitman 
 Marc R. Pacheco (D)
Aide: Mary Wasylyk
1st Plymouth & Bristol  (617) 722-1551
Room 70 
Bridgewater 
 James E. Timilty (D)
Aide: Paul Feeney
Bristol & Norfolk   (617) 722-1222
Room 507
Sharon 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Legislator
District
Contact Info
Communities Served
 Bruce J. Ayers (D)
Aide: Ryan Whalen
1st Norfolk District  (617) 722-2230
Room 167 
Randolph 
 Michael Brady (D)
Aide: Al DeGirolamo
 9th Plymouth  (617) 722-2230
Room 167
Brockton 
 Thomas Calter (D)
Aide: Betty DeBenedictis
 12th Plymouth Discrict  (617) 722-2013
Room 472
Halifax 
 Christine E. Canavan (D)
Aide: Caitlin Kennerson
10th Plymouth   (617) 722-2575
Room 146
Brockton, Easton, West Bridgewater 
Geraldine Creedon (D)
Aide: Benjamin Janelli
11th Plymouth    (617) 722-2305
Room 237
Brockton, Easton 
Mark Cusack (D)
Aide: Steve Burns
5th Norfolk District    (617) 722-2400
Room 134
Holbrook, Randolph 
Angelo D’Emilia (R)
Aide: Kristyn Taylor
 8th Plymouth Discrict  (617) 722-2425
Room 448
 Bridgewater, Easton
Geoff Diehl (R)
Aide: Justin Thompson
7th Plymouth District    (617) 722-2810
Room 167
 Abington, East Bridgewater, Whitman
William C. Galvin (D)
Aide: Caitlin O’Neil
6th Norfolk District    (617) 722-2582
Room 448
 Avon, Canton, Stoughton
Louis L. Kafka (D)
Aide:  Ted Phillips
8th Norfolk   (617) 722-2960
Room 185
Sharon, Stoughton 
Ronald Mariano (D)
Aide: Katie Ludka
3rd Norfolk District    (617) 722-2300
Room 343
Holbrook 
Rhonda Nyman (D)
Aide: Lauren Scribi
 5th Plymouth Discrict   (617) 722-2210
Room 473-F
Hanover Norwell, Rockland 
Walter F. Timilty (D)
Aide: Ben Bradford
7th Norfolk Discrict   (617) 722-2810
Room 167
Randolph 
Daniel K. Webster (R)
Aide: Dan Wandell
 6th Plymouth Discrict   (617) 722-2487
Room 542
Hanson, Halifiax